Privacy Policy

Please familiarise yourself with our privacy policy.

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy is based on the best practice guidelines of the Privacy Commissioner.

Generally, the federal Privacy Act covers the collection, use and disclosure, quality and security of personal information. The federal Privacy Act also gives you rights to access and correct personal information about you. You also have the right to make a complaint if you think your personal information has been mishandled.

We will not use your e-mail address for any other purpose than to contact you with relevant information, and will not disclose it to anyone, without your consent.

This Privacy Policy applies to the services offered on the Donna Zander & Associates website by Donna Zander & Associates Pty. Ltd. Registered address PO Box 977 Eltham, Victoria, Australia. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the Donna Zander & Associates website as it is conditional upon you agreeing to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

Personal Information

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers while providing a personalised service. To provide this service we will need to provide us with certain personal information.

The personal information, which we hold, will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the current Data Protection laws. All sensitive data sent between your computer and our systems during Internet transactions is encrypted using 128 bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL).

Use of that Information

We use your information to provide the best possible service to you, to complete administrative functions associated with providing quality chilli products to you.

We take seriously the trust you have put in us and will not disclose this information without your prior consent; except for exceptional circumstances, such as where disclosure is required by law.

Use of Cookies

We may use technology to track the behaviour patterns of visitors to our website. This can include using a "cookie" which is stored on your computer.

Cookies do not themselves personally identify users, although they do identify a client's browser. Cookies allow us to remember the information you have entered as you move through our website, and let us know how many people are using the different parts of the site.

You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening, but please note that this may reduce the functionality of this and other websites.

When We Will Contact You

We will not email you unless you have given us your consent. However if you have consented we will send you news updates from time to time with information we feel will be of interest to you. At any time you can choose to decline these newsletters and marketing material from us by updating your customer profile on this website or contact us and we will update it for you.

Accessing Your Information

The information we hold needs to be accurate and up to date for us to provide a personalised service. You can check the information that we hold about you by logging into you account, or by contacting us and we will confirm what information is held.

If you have any questions or comments about our Privacy Policy, you should email them via our contact us page.

Testimonials

"Donna monthly supervision was fantastic, she really has helped me to integrate theory into my practice and has inspired me to achieve and be my best even when the constraints and challenges of my role were really confronting me"

- Children's Counsellor, Family Violence Service